In Memory of... | Milestone Wins | Scoring | Tournaments
 
 
BOYS' BASKETBALL Division III VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONS
1938 Shelburne 35 Danville 27 1950 Wallingford 44 Concord 19
1939 Williamstown 24 St. Michael's (Brattleboro) 21 1951 Barton 51 Stowe 29
1940 Wallingford 37 Plainfield 34 1952 Stowe 54 Danville 30
1941 Chelsea 29 Plainfield 26 1953 Brighton 38 Wallingford 37
1942 Plainfield 23 Wilmington 17 1954 Wallingford 42 Proctor 36
1943 No Tournaments - Wartime Restrictions 1955 Proctor 54 Barton 46
1944 Rochester 24 Plainfield 19 1956 Proctor 55 Marshfield 45
1945 Plainfield 36 Pittsford 34
1957 Wallingford 53 Sacred Heart 51
1946 Plainfield 39 Rochester 31
1958 St. Michael's (Montpelier) 67 Stowe 44
1947 St. Michael's (Brattleboro) 47 Plainfield 39
1959 St. Michael's (Brattleboro) 46 Marian (Barre) 44
1948 St. Michael's (Brattleboro) 33 North Bennington 29
1949 North Bennington 37 Proctor 34  
 
1960 St. Michael's (Brattleboro) 46 Orleans 42 1970 Proctor 65 Danville 40
1961 Pittsford 49 Marshfield - Plainfield Union 42 1971 Arlington 50 Proctor 46
1962 Poultney 67 Cambridge 59 1972 Proctor 60 Marian 44
1963 West Rutland 73 Hardwick 50 1973 West Rutland 71 Blue Mountain 66
1964 Poultney 65 Hardwick 34 1974 Black River 58 Chelsea 34
1965 Poultney 69 BFA - Fairfax 45
1975 Stowe 53 Sacred Heart 45
1966 Proctor 64 BFA - Fairfax 44 1976 West Rutland 44 Proctor 39
1967 Wallingford 71 Johnson 45 1977 Leland & Gray 61 West Rutland 54
1968 Proctor 66 Swanton 55 1978 West Rutland 66 Blue Mountain 64
1969 Proctor 59 Poultney 53 1979 Blue Mountain 68 (OT) Rochester 66
 
1980 Twinfield 79 Rochester 53 1990 Poultney 75 Arlington 69
1981 Hazen 65 (OT) Peoples Academy 62 1991 Arlington 68 Enosburg 67
1982 Blue Mountain 54 West Rutland 48 1992 Arlington 84 Enosburg 57
1983 Arlington 72 Williamstown 59 1993 Oxbow 92 Thetford 67
1984 Arlington 72 Enosburg 64 1994 Thetford 88 Arlington 71
1985 Arlington 72 Williamstown 56 1995 South Royalton 86 Blue Mountain 79
1986 Williamstown 68 Enosburg 54 1996 Hazen 50 Peoples 42
1987 Peoples Academy 46 Enosburg 43 1997 Whitcomb 84 Arlington 61
1988 Leland & Gray 86 West Rutland 60 1998 Arlington 60 Poultney 41
1989 Arlington 69 Northfield 52 1999 Poultney 78 Stowe 72 (OT)
   
2000 Hazen 47 United Christian Academy 44 2010 Hazen 72 Lake Region 49
2001 Poutlney 73 Black River 45 2011 Winooski 49 Thetford 43
2002 Thetford 67 Stowe 60 2012 Williamstown 66 Rivendell 42
2003 Arlington 59 Leland & Gray 50 2013 Williamstown 63 Thetford 39
2004 Thetford 56 Hazen 38 2014 Williamstown 88 Randolph 69
2005 South Royalton 76 Hazen 58 2015 Williamstown 76 Rivendell 65
2006 Hazen 55 Thetford Academy 52 2016 Hazen 63 Williamstown 43
2007 South Royalton 41 Thetford 38 2017 Williamstown 66 Hazen 54
2008 Lake Region 56 Winooski 42  
2009 Hazen 60 BFA Fairfax 48